Prelegenci i tematy

Poniżej przedstawiamy listę prelegentów i tematów zaakceptowanych na tegoroczną edycję JDD:

EDIT

Dodatkowe prezentacje

  • Leonid Igolnik – „The dark art of performance tuning or how to become a performance hero without spending a penny on tools” – EN
  • Waldemar Kot – „INVOKEDYNAMIC = bardziej dynamiczna JVM” – PL
  • Patrycja Wegrzynowicz – „Security Vulnerabilities in Open-Source Java Libraries” – EN
  • Manik Surtani – „The JBoss Data Grid, or Enterprise-grade Infinispan” – EN
  • Jakub Kubryński – „Microbenchmarki – czyli wydajność w mniejszej skali” – EN
  • Sławomir Sobótka – Ewolucyjna Destylacja Architektury – myślenie wizualne na przykładzie Ports&Adapters – PL

Pełna lista:

  • Paweł Badeński – „The Catcher in the Code” – EN
  • Marek Berkan – „Wielojęzykowość w aplikacjach J2EE” – PL
  • Adam Bien – „Java EE–Future Is Now, But It Is Not Evenly Distributed Yet” – EN
  • Grzegorz Borkowski – „ThreeTen (JSR 310) – the new Date and Time API in Java 8″ – PL
  • Piotr Bucki – „Bezpieczeństwo frameworków WEBowych Java na przykładzie ataku XSS” – PL
  • Grzegorz Duda – „From Busy To Effective Developer” – EN
  • Hardy Ferentschik – „Hibernate Search talk”, „JPA into the Cloud – Introducing OGM and OpenShift” – EN
  • Martin Gunnarsson, Pär Sikö – „Introduction to JavaFX”, „Integrating web content into JavaFX applications” – EN
  • Michael Hüttermann – „DevOps for Developers” – EN
  • Leonid Igolnik – „The dark art of performance tuning or how to become a performance hero without spending a penny on tools” – EN
  • Rafał Jamróz – „Behavior Driven Development, czyli Agile 2.0″ – PL
  • Jessica Kerr – „Functional Principles for Object Oriented Development”, „Git Happens” – EN
  • Henri Kerola – „Building Vaadin Applications With Pure Scala” – EN
  • Waldemar Kot – „INVOKEDYNAMIC = bardziej dynamiczna JVM” – PL
  • Gustaf Nilsson Kotte – „Surviving the Zombie Apocalypse of Connected Devices” – EN
  • Aslak Knutsen – „The Arquillian Universe: A Tour Around the Astrophysics” – EN
  • Jakub Kubryński – „Microbenchmarks – performance in the smaller scale” – EN
  • Jacek Laskowski – „Apache Tomcat + Java EE 6 Web Profile = Apache TomEE” – EN
  • Paweł Limanówka – „Comet, Ajax, web browsers limitations and web apps performance factors” – EN
  • Jarosław Pałka – „Dekonstrukcja architektury w czasach kryzysu.” – EN
  • Mikołaj Pastuszko, Wojciech Wyczesany – „Jak wychować aplikację webową” – PL
  • Mariusz Sieraczkiewicz – „Naturalny Porządek Refaktoryzacji” – PL
  • Sławomir Sobótka – Ewolucyjna Destylacja Architektury – myślenie wizualne na przykładzie Ports&Adapters – PL
  • Thomas Sundberg – „How to fail a software project fast and efficiently?”, „(Remote) Pair programming” – EN
  • Manik Surtani – „The JBoss Data Grid, or Enterprise-grade Infinispan” – EN
  • Michał Trzaskowski – „(nie tylko) GWT – Kilka słów o „”User Experience”" – PL
  • Patrycja Wegrzynowicz – „Automated Refactoring of Performance and Concurrency Anti-Patterns”, „Security Vulnerabilities in Open-Source Java Libraries” – EN
  • Rebecca Wirfs Brock – „Why We Need Architects (and Architecture) on Agile Projects” – EN
  • Rebecca Wirfs Brock, Joseph Yoder – „Pragmatic, Not Dogmatic TDD: Rethinking How We Test” – EN
  • Joseph Yoder – „When Should You Consider Meta-Architectures? Using Meta to Scale the Cloud” – EN

Rozszerzone prezentacje:

Warsztaty